• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Adria Palace

General Information

Other name(s): Palác Adria
Beginning of works: 1923
Completion: 1925
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Hotel
Architectural style: Rondo-Cubism

Location

Location: ,
Address: Jungmannovo námestí 31
Coordinates: 50° 4' 53.02" N    14° 25' 19.59" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20025733
  • Date created
    05/01/2007
  • Last Update
    06/12/2016