• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Adolpho Lisboa Market Hall

General Information

Other name(s): Mercado Adolpho Lisboa
Beginning of works: 1883
Completion: 1906
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Market hall
Architectural style: Art Nouveau
Material: Metal structure

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 3° 8' 23.76" S    60° 1' 25.56" W

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20028824
  • Date created
    03/07/2007
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014