Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Admirant Eindhoven

General Information

Other name(s): De Blob
Completion: 2010
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Gridshell

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 51° 26' 26.85" N    5° 28' 33.52" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Cost

cost of construction Euro 3 500 000

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20023273
  • Date created
    04/10/2006
  • Last Update
    08/01/2017
<