• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Admiral Clarey Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Ford Island Bridge
Beginning of works: 10 January 1996
Completion: 15 April 1998
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Pontoon bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 21° 22' 7.96" N    157° 56' 58.01" W
Coordinates: 21° 22' 12.59" N    157° 56' 8.78" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

length of fixed bridge 1 110 m
length of movable section 315 m
length of retractable floating draw span 285 m

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006196
  • Date created
    14/10/2002
  • Last Update
    25/02/2017