Advertisement

Share

Follow

Adkisson Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Fifteen Mile Creek Bridge
Completion: 1925

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 45° 28' 45.01" N    121° 4' 50.98" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 45.1 m
arch span 36.6 m

Materials

arch reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20008503
  • Date created
    06/03/2003
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016