Advertisement

Share

Follow

Adige Railway Bridge

General Information

Name in local language: Ponte Ferroviario sull'Adige
Other name(s): Franz Joseph I Bridge
Completion: 1852
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Adige River
Coordinates: 45° 25' 38.09" N    10° 59' 42.40" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 272 m

Chronology

30 November 1852 Inauguration

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20076617
  • Date created
    21/01/2019
  • Last Update
    21/01/2019