Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Adana Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Tas Köprü
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Seyhan River
Coordinates: 36° 59' 10.51" N    35° 20' 6.23" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

arches stone

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20023585
  • Date created
    12/10/2006
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016