• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Adam T. Bower Memorial Dam

General Information

Other name(s): Sunbury Fabridam
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Impounds:
  • Susquehanna River
Coordinates: 40° 51' 0.36" N    76° 48' 27.00" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 640 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20059073
  • Date created
    11/11/2010
  • Last Update
    25/07/2014