• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Ackergill Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Ackergill Castle
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Tower house

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 58° 28' 29.28" N    3° 6' 45.83" W

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20028940
  • Date created
    05/07/2007
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014