Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Abu Dhabi Investment Authority Tower

General Information

Other name(s): ADIA Tower
Beginning of works: 2001
Completion: 2006
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 24° 29' 9.36" N    54° 21' 5.70" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 185.00 m

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20014760
  • Date created
    13/12/2004
  • Last Update
    22/02/2017