• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Abelardo Rodriguez Market Hall

General Information

Other name(s): Mercado Abelardo Rodriguez
Completion: 1935
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Shell
Function / usage: Market hall

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 19° 26' 15.71" N    99° 7' 39.55" W

Technical Information

Materials

shell reinforced concrete

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20029657
  • Date created
    01/08/2007
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014