• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Aar Dam

General Information

Other name(s): Aartalsperre
Beginning of works: 1984
Completion: 1991
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 50° 41' 58.90" N    8° 27' 17.82" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 15.00 m
retained water volume 4 085 000 m³
crest length 270 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020587
  • Date created
    21/04/2006
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014