Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Aalen Parking Garage

General Information

Other name(s): Parkhaus in Aalen
Completion: 2001
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Frame
Function / usage: Parking garage / parking structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 48° 50' 18.84" N    10° 5' 28.78" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 31.70 m

Quantities

structural steel 480 t

Materials

deck slab reinforced concrete
columns steel
beams steel

Chronology

March 2001

Completed

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • Häring, Franz (2001): Parkhaus in Aalen. In: [ Umrisse ], v. 1, n. 4 ( 2001), pp. 16-19.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002488
  • Date created
    07/12/2001
  • Last Update
    22/07/2014