• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Aachen University Hospital

General Information

Other name(s): Universitätsklinikum Aachen
Beginning of works: 1972
Completion: 1985
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Hospital

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 50° 46' 36.52" N    6° 2' 36.34" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 134 m
height 54 m
length 257 m

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20032602
  • Date created
    26/10/2007
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014