Advertisement

Share

Follow

Aachen Central Station

General Information

Other name(s): Aachen Hauptbahnhof
Beginning of works: 1841
Completion: 1843
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Railroad (railway) station

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 50° 46' 5.16" N    6° 5' 28.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20031992
  • Date created
    13/09/2007
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015