• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Aabach Dam

General Information

Other name(s): Aabachtalsperre
Beginning of works: 1975
Completion: 1978
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 51° 29' 49.30" N    8° 43' 10.88" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 43.20 m
retained water volume 19 500 000 m³
crest length 450 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020586
  • Date created
    21/04/2006
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014