• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

A43 Overpass

General Information

Other name(s): Pont sur A43
Completion: 1993
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: High-speed rail bridge
Construction method: Incremental launching
Material: Prestressed concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Autoroute A43
Part of:
Coordinates: 45° 39' 37.87" N    5° 4' 21.56" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 44 m
total length 88 m

Cost

cost of construction French Franc 12 000 000

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20013480
  • Date created
    25/09/2004
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016