• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

A 1 Lenne Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Lennebrücke
Beginning of works: 2006
Completion: 2009
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Lenne River
Carries:
  • Autobahn A1
Part of:
Replaces: A 1 Lenne Bridge
Coordinates: 51° 23' 33.00" N    7° 26' 31.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 195.00 m
span lengths 40.00 m - 53.00 m - 40.00 m - 37.00 m - 25.00 m
bridge surface 7 100 m³
total width 37.61 m
deck roadway / carriageway width 15.75 m + 14.50 m

Quantities

foundations reinforcing steel 60 t
total length of piles 700 m
substructure concrete volume 2 460 m³
reinforcing steel 290 t
superstructure structural steel 1 650 t
concrete volume 2 600 m³
reinforcing steel 535 t

Materials

deck of main bridge composite steel-reinforced concrete
deck of approach viaducts prestressed concrete

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20043212
  • Date created
    26/01/2009
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016