• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

A-016 Overpass

General Information

Other name(s): Luk Gdanski
Completion: 2000
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location:
Crosses:
  • A4 Motorway [Poland]
Identical to: A-031 Overpass (2000)
Coordinates: 50° 58' 10.75" N    17° 3' 52.12" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 19.4 m
total length 57.2 m
arch span 56 m
deck width 15.4 m
deck slab thickness 0.70 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete
arch steel

Participants

Structural engineering
Consulting engineers
Contractor
Subcontractor
Prestressing

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003982
  • Date created
    24/06/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016