• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

8 Spruce Stree

General Information

Other name(s): The Beekman; Beekman Tower; New York by Gehry
Beginning of works: 2006
Completion: 2010
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 8 Spruce Street
Coordinates: 40° 42' 38.95" N    74° 0' 20.23" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 267 m
number of floors (above ground) 76

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20037400
  • Date created
    11/06/2008
  • Last Update
    14/06/2016