Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

785 8th Avenue

General Information

Other name(s): Sorrento New York; S48
Beginning of works: 2007
Completion: 2009
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Apartment building
Material: Concrete structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 785 8th Avenue
Coordinates: 40° 45' 39.63" N    73° 59' 15.06" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 172.52 m
number of floors (above ground) 42
number of floors (below ground) 2

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20037870
  • Date created
    14/06/2008
  • Last Update
    24/01/2016
<