Advertisement

Share

Follow

777 Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Citicorp Plaza II
Beginning of works: 1988
Completion: 1990
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 777 South Figueroa Street
Coordinates: 34° 2' 54.40" N    118° 15' 40.99" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 221 m
number of floors (above ground) 53

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002170
  • Date created
    30/10/2001
  • Last Update
    10/06/2017