Advertisement

Share

Follow

570 Lexington Avenue

General Information

Other name(s): General Electric Building
Beginning of works: 1929
Completion: 1931
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 570 Lexington Avenue
Coordinates: 40° 45' 25.39" N    73° 58' 20.30" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 195 m
number of floors (above ground) 50

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20005189
  • Date created
    19/09/2002
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014