Advertisement

Share

Follow

470 Odra River Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Bridge 4708/C202
Beginning of works: 2006
Completion: 2009
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Address: 470
Crosses:
  • Oder/Odra River
Coordinates: 49° 50' 5.30" N    18° 13' 17.21" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 53 m - 78 m - 2 × 53 m - 42 m
bridge 1 total length 282 m
bridge 2 total length 279 m

Quantities

structural steel 1 720 t

Materials

piers reinforced concrete
deck slab prestressed concrete
abutments reinforced concrete
girders steel

Notes

Composite steel-concrete structure with double I-beam girders with prestressed concrete deck slab.

Advertisement

Participants

Subcontractor

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20036785
  • Date created
    30/04/2008
  • Last Update
    23/09/2017