• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

400 East Randolph

General Information

Other name(s): Outer Drive East
Beginning of works: June 1962
Completion: 1963
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Apartment building
Material: Concrete structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 400 East Randolph Street
Coordinates: 41° 53' 5.28" N    87° 36' 59.40" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 102.71 m
height 115.22 m
length 77.60 m
number of floors (above ground) 40

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20038398
  • Date created
    25/07/2008
  • Last Update
    09/03/2016