• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

375 Pearl Street

General Information

Other name(s): Verizon Building; 1 Brooklyn Bridge Plaza; One Brooklyn Bridge Plaza
Completion: 1975
Status: under renovation

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Telephone exchange building
current use:
Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 375 Pearl Street
Coordinates: 40° 42' 39.00" N    74° 0' 5.00" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 165 m
number of floors (above ground) 32

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20021936
  • Date created
    26/06/2006
  • Last Update
    17/06/2016