Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

30 East Huron

General Information

Other name(s): Huron Plaza
Completion: 1983
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Apartment building
Material: Concrete structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 30 East Huron Street
Coordinates: 41° 53' 42.72" N    87° 37' 35.76" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 170.69 m
number of floors (above ground) 56

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20038266
  • Date created
    25/07/2008
  • Last Update
    09/03/2016
<