Advertisement

Share

Follow

250 Vesey Street

General Information

Other name(s): Four World Financial Center; Merrill Lynch Building
Beginning of works: 1984
Completion: 1986
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 250 Vesey Street
Part of:
Coordinates: 40° 42' 50.41" N    74° 0' 57.78" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 152 m
number of floors (above ground) 34

Chronology

11 September 2001

Slightly damaged in the destruction of the World Trade Center.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Steel construction
Building services engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002155
  • Date created
    19/10/2001
  • Last Update
    03/10/2016