Advertisement

Share

Follow

25 Canada Square

General Information

Other name(s): Citigroup Centre
Beginning of works: 1998
Completion: 2001
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 25 Canada Square
Part of:
Coordinates: 51° 30' 14.11" N    0° 1' 4.03" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 210 m
number of floors (above ground) 43

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004535
  • Date created
    22/09/2002
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014