Advertisement

Share

Follow

2002 Winter Olympics

General Information

Other name(s): XIX Olympic Winter Games
Beginning of works: 8 February 2002
Completion: 24 February 2002
Status: finished

Project Type

Event type: Olympic Games

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • Fortner, Brian (1999): An Olympic Endeavor. In: Civil Engineering Magazine, v. 69, n. 8 (August 1999).
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10000081
  • Date created
    16/02/2002
  • Last Update
    22/12/2018