Advertisement

Share

Follow

2000 Summer Olympics

General Information

Other name(s): Games of the XXVII Olympiad
Completion: 2000
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Chronology

15 September 2000

Opening ceremony of the Olympic Games.

Advertisement

Participants

Client
Project management

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10000017
  • Date created
    30/05/2000
  • Last Update
    24/10/2018