Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

200 Vesey Street

General Information

Other name(s): Three World Financial Center; American Express Building
Beginning of works: 1983
Completion: 1986
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 200 Vesey Street
Part of:
Coordinates: 40° 42' 48.57" N    74° 0' 54.19" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 225 m
number of floors (above ground) 51

Chronology

11 September 2001

Heavily damaged in the destruction of the World Trade Center.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Steel construction
Building services engineering

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002154
  • Date created
    19/10/2001
  • Last Update
    03/10/2016
<