Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

200 Liberty Street

General Information

Other name(s): One World Financial Center; Dow Jones + Ottenheimer & Company Building
Beginning of works: 1982
Completion: 1986
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 200 Liberty Street
Part of:
Connects to: West Street Skywalk
Coordinates: 40° 42' 37.88" N    74° 0' 56.43" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 176 m
number of floors (above ground) 40

Chronology

11 September 2001

Heavily damaged in the destruction of the World Trade Center.

19 November 2001

Reopening expected

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
Building services engineering

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002152
  • Date created
    19/10/2001
  • Last Update
    03/10/2016