Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

2 Broadway

General Information

Other name(s): MTA Building
Completion: 1959
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 2-8 Broadway
Coordinates: 40° 42' 16.13" N    74° 0' 46.80" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 128 m
number of floors (above ground) 32

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20037619
  • Date created
    12/06/2008
  • Last Update
    09/08/2016