• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

17 & 19 Newhall Street

General Information

Other name(s): Bell Edison Telephone Building
Completion: 1896
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , , ,
Address: 17 & 19 Newhall Street
Coordinates: 52° 28' 53.28" N    1° 54' 5.80" W

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20033520
  • Date created
    03/12/2007
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015