• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

1359 Broadway

General Information

Other name(s): Lefcourt Marlboro Building
Beginning of works: 1923
Completion: 1925
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: current use:
Office building
Architectural style: Neo-Gothic
Material: Steel structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 1359 Broadway
Coordinates: 40° 45' 6.85" N    73° 59' 16.45" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 75.29 m
number of floors (above ground) 20

Materials

building structure steel

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20071751
  • Date created
    07/10/2016
  • Last Update
    07/10/2016