• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

134 quai de Jemmapes

General Information

Other name(s): Usine électrique de la Compagnie Parisienne de l'Air Comprimé
Beginning of works: 1895
Completion: 1898
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Factory building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 132 quai de Jemmapes
Coordinates: 48° 52' 34.05" N    2° 21' 54.08" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20046455
  • Date created
    07/08/2009
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014