• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

100 McAllister Street

General Information

Other name(s): Empire Hotel
Completion: 1930
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: later use:
Hotel
current use:
Office building
Apartment building
University building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 100 McAllister Street
Coordinates: 37° 46' 52.19" N    122° 24' 50.69" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 94 m
number of floors (above ground) 28

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20048899
  • Date created
    31/10/2009
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014