• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

10 Hudson Yards

General Information

Other name(s): Coach Tower; Hudson Yards South Office Tower
Beginning of works: 2012
Completion: 28 May 2016
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building
Material: Concrete structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 501 West 30th Street
Coordinates: 40° 45' 9.35" N    74° 0' 5.20" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 267.70 m
number of floors (above ground) 52
number of floors (below ground) 3

Materials

building structure reinforced concrete

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20067145
  • Date created
    22/06/2015
  • Last Update
    21/02/2017