• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

1 Spring Street

General Information

Other name(s): Shell House
Completion: 1988
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building
Material: Concrete structure

Location

Location: , ,
Address: 1 Spring Street
Coordinates: 37° 48' 54.44" S    144° 58' 28.06" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 132.00 m
number of floors (above ground) 32
number of floors (below ground) 2

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20023991
  • Date created
    20/10/2006
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014