• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

1 North 4th Place

General Information

Other name(s): Tower 3 at Northside Piers; Three Northside Piers; NSP3
Beginning of works: 2012
Completion: 2014
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Apartment building
Material: Concrete structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 1 North 4th Place
Coordinates: 40° 43' 11.18" N    73° 57' 53.68" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 121.31 m
number of floors (above ground) 41

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20071685
  • Date created
    01/10/2016
  • Last Update
    02/10/2016