• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

1 King West

General Information

Other name(s): The Silver
Beginning of works: 2002
Completion: 2005
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Apartment building
Hotel

Location

Location: , ,
Address: 1 King Street West
Coordinates: 43° 38' 56.00" N    79° 22' 42.00" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 176.18 m
number of floors (above ground) 51
number of parking spaces 101

Participants

Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20024351
  • Date created
    27/10/2006
  • Last Update
    23/02/2016