Advertisement

Share

Follow

Philibert Delorme

Biographical Information

Name: Philibert Delorme
Other name(s): Philibert De l'Orme
Born in June 1514 in , Rhône (69), Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France, Europe
Deceased on 8 January 1570 in , Ile-de-France, France, Europe
Teacher of
Between 3 June 1514 And 9 June 1514

Naissance de Philibert Delorme.

Structures and Projects

Advertisement

Bibliography

  1. de l'Orme, Philibert (1981): Architecture de Philibert de L'Orme. Edition intégrale de 1648. Pierre Mardaga éditeur, Brussels (Belgium), pp. 700.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Person-ID
    1001211
  • Date created
    19/01/2002
  • Last Update
    22/07/2014