Advertisement

Share

Follow

Marie-Joseph Peyre

Biographical Information

Name: Marie-Joseph Peyre
Other name(s): Peyre l'ancien
Born in 1730 in , Ile-de-France, France, Europe
Deceased in 1785 in , Val-de-Marne (94), Ile-de-France, France, Europe
Brother of
Father of
Student of ,
Teacher of ,

Structures and Projects

Participation in the following structures & large-scale projects:

architect

Advertisement

Relevant Websites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Person-ID
    1002117
  • Date created
    10/10/2002
  • Last Update
    22/07/2014