Advertisement

Share

Follow

Josep Lluís Sert

Biographical Information

Name: Josep Lluís Sert
Full name: Josep Lluís Sert i López
Other name(s): José Lluís Sert i López
Born on 1 July 1902 in , Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain, Europe
Deceased on 15 March 1983 in , Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain, Europe
Place(s) of activity:
1953

Dean of the Faculty of the Graduate School of Design and Professor of Architecture at Harvard University.

Structures and Projects

Participation in the following structures & large-scale projects:

architect

Advertisement

Bibliography

  1. Sweeney, James Johnson / Lluís Sert, Josep: Antoni Gaudí. Frederick Proegen, New York (USA).
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Person-ID
    1002940
  • Date created
    29/09/2003
  • Last Update
    22/07/2014