• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Inigo Jones

British architect.

Biographical Information

Name: Inigo Jones
Other name(s): Iñigo Jones
Born on 15 July 1573 in , England, United Kingdom, Europe
Deceased on 21 June 1652 in , England, United Kingdom, Europe

Structures and Projects

Participation in the following structures & large-scale projects:

architect

Relevant Websites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Person-ID
    1006787
  • Date created
    11/12/2007
  • Last Update
    22/07/2014