• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Karl von Leibbrand

Biographical Information

Name: Karl von Leibbrand
Other name(s): Carl von Leibbrand
Born on 11 November 1839 in , Ludwigsburg (Kreis), Baden-Württemberg, Germany, Europe
Deceased on 14 March 1898 in , Baden-Württemberg, Germany, Europe

Structures and Projects

Participation in the following structures & large-scale projects:

engineer

Bibliography

  1. von Leibbrand, Karl (1897): Gewölbte Brücken. Leipzig (Germany).
  2. von Leibbrand, Karl (1888): Steinbrücken mit gelenkartigen Einlagen. In: Zeitschrift für Bauwesen ( 1888), pp. 235-260.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Person-ID
    1000948
  • Date created
    19/07/2001
  • Last Update
    22/07/2014