Advertisement

Share

Follow

Advertisement

General Information

Name: Verdun
Historic name(s):
  • Verdun-sur-Meuse
Type: city / town
Land mass: 31 km²
Population: 19,252 (estimated in 2008)
Density: 620 per km²
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Geo-ID
    4207
  • Date created
    26/05/2002
  • Last Update
    30/07/2017