• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Saint Petersburg

Structures

Companies

Persons

General Information

Name: Saint Petersburg
Historic name(s):
  • Petrograd
  • Leningrad
Type: city / town
Land mass: 1,439 km²
Population: 4,848,742
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Geo-ID
    399
  • Date created
    12/10/1999
  • Last Update
    22/07/2014