Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Czechia

Administrative divisions

# Name Type
1 mountain
2 mountain
3 region
4 region
5 mountain
6 region
7 mountain
8 region
9 mountain
10 region
11 region
12 region
13 region
14 mountain
15 city / town
16 region
17 region
18 region
19 region
20 region

Advertisement

General Information

Name: Czechia
Historic name(s):
  • Bohemia
Type: country
Capital:
Land mass: 78,865 km²
Population: 10,246,522 (estimated in 2005)
Density: 130 per km²
Largest cities:

Relevant Literature

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Geo-ID
    10751
  • Date created
    28/10/1998
  • Last Update
    18/04/2016